Skip to content

Supporters

Is your MP a supporter of the Baton of Hope, and actively working on suicide prevention? Is he or she on this page?

These are the MPs that have committed to our mission, and are working with us to make change happen. Please use the Search box to find yours.

If your MP is not on this page, please write to her or him and ask the question:

Is it acceptable to have c. 6,500 suicides each year in the UK, when many are preventable?

Alan Brown - Kilmarnock and Loudoun - MP

Alan Brown

Constituency:

Kilmarnock and Loudoun
County:
Scotland
EmailFacebookTwitterWeb
Alex Cunningham - Stockton North- MP

Alex Cunningham

Constituency:

Stockton North
County:
Cleveland
EmailFacebookTwitterInstagramWeb
Alicia Kearns - Rutland and Melton - MP

Alicia Kearns

Constituency:

Rutland and Melton
County:
Leicestershire
EmailFacebookTwitterInstagramWeb
Allison Thewliss - Glasgow Central - MP

Allison Thewliss

Constituency:

Glasgow Central
County:
Lanarkshire
EmailFacebookTwitterInstagramWeb
Alun Cairns - Vale of Glamorgan - MP

Alun Cairns

Constituency:

Vale of Glamorgan
County:
Glamorganshire
EmailFacebookTwitterInstagramWeb
Andrew Rosindell - Romford - MP

Andrew Rosindell

Constituency:

Romford
County:
London
EmailFacebookTwitterWeb
Andrew Western - stretford and urmston - MP

Andrew Western

Constituency:

Stretford and Urmston
County:
Greater Manchester
EmailFacebookTwitter
Bell Ribeiro-Addy - Streatham - MP

Bell Ribeiro-Addy

Constituency:

Streatham
County:
London
EmailFacebookTwitterInstagramWeb
Ben Bradshaw - Exeter - MP

Ben Bradshaw

Constituency:

Exeter
County:
Devon
EmailFacebookTwitterWeb
Ben Lake - Ceredigion - MP

Ben Lake

Constituency:

Ceredigion
County:
Wales
EmailFacebookTwitterInstagram
Bernard Jenkin - Harwich and North Essex - MP

Sir Bernard Jenkin

Constituency:

Harwich and North Essex
County:
Essex
EmailFacebookTwitterInstagramWeb
Carol Monaghan - Glasgow North West - MP

Carol Monaghan

Constituency:

Glasgow North West
County:
Scotland
EmailFacebookTwitterWeb
Dame Caroline Dinenage - Gosport - MP

Dame Caroline Dinenage

Constituency:

Gosport
County:
Hampshire
EmailFacebookTwitterInstagramWeb
Caroline Lucas - Brighton - MP

Caroline Lucas

Constituency:

Brighton & Hove
County:
East Sussex
EmailFacebookTwitterInstagramWeb
Carolyn Harris - Swansea East - MP

Carolyn Harris

Constituency:

Swansea East
County:
Wales
EmailFacebookTwitterWeb
Chi Onwurah - Newcastle upon Tyne Central - MP

Chi Onwurah 

Constituency:

Newcastle upon Tyne Central
County:
Tyne and Wear
EmailFacebookTwitterInstagramWeb
Chloe Smith - Norwich North - MP

Chloe Smith

Constituency:

Norwich North
County:
Norfolk
EmailFacebookTwitterWeb
Chris Grayling - Epsom and Ewell - MP

Chris Grayling

Constituency:

Epsom and Ewell
County:
Surrey
EmailFacebookWeb
Danny Kruger - Devizes - MP

Danny Kruger

Constituency:

Devizes
County:
Wiltshire
EmailFacebookTwitterWeb
Darren Henry - Broxtowe - MP

Darren Henry

Constituency:

Broxtowe
County:
Nottinghamshire
EmailFacebookTwitterWeb
Darren Jones - Bristol North West - MP

Darren Jones

Constituency:

Bristol North West
County:
Avon
EmailFacebookTwitterInstagramWeb
David Warburton - Somerton and Frome - MP

David Warburton

Constituency:

Somerton and Frome
County:
Somerset
EmailTwitterInstagramWeb
Dean Russell - Watford - MP

Dean Russell

Constituency:

Watford
County:
Hertfordshire
EmailFacebookTwitterInstagramWeb
Deirdre Brock - Edinburgh North and Leith - MP

Deidre Brock

Constituency:

Edinburgh North and Leith
County:
Midlothian
EmailFacebookTwitterInstagramWeb
Elliot Colburn - Carshalton and Wallington - MP

Elliot Colburn

Constituency:

Carshalton and Wallington
County:
London
EmailFacebookTwitterInstagramWeb
Emma Lewell-Buck -  South Shields - MP

Emma Lewell-Buck

Constituency:

South Shields
County:
Tyne and Wear
EmailFacebookTwitterInstagramWeb
Flick Drummond - Meon Valley- MP

Flick Drummond

Constituency:

Meon Valley
County:
Hampshire
EmailFacebookTwitterInstagramWeb
Gareth Bacon - Orpington - MP

Gareth Bacon

Constituency:

Orpington
County:
London
EmailFacebookTwitterWeb
Gavin Robinson - Belfast East - MP

Gavin Robinson

Constituency:

Belfast East
County:
Antrim
EmailFacebookTwitterWeb
George Freeman - Mid Norfolk - MP

George Freeman

Constituency:

Mid Norfolk
County:
Norfolk
EmailFacebookTwitterInstagramWeb
Giles Watling - Clacton - MP

Giles Watling

Constituency:

Clacton
County:
Essex
EmailFacebookTwitterWeb
Sir Graham Brady - Altrincham and Sale West - MP

Graham Brady

Constituency:

Altrincham and Sale West
County:
Greater Manchester
EmailFacebookTwitterWeb
Guy Opperman - Hexham - MP

Guy Opperman

Constituency:

Hexham
County:
Northumberland
EmailTwitterWeb
Hilary Benn - Leeds Central - MP

Hilary Benn

Constituency:

Leeds Central
County:
West Yorkshire
EmailFacebookTwitterWeb
Holly Lynch - Halifax - MP

Holly Lynch

Constituency:

Halifax
County:
West Yorkshire
EmailFacebookTwitterWeb
Hywel Williams - Afron - MP

Hywel Williams

Constituency:

Arfon
County:
Wales
EmailFacebookTwitter
Alan Brown - Kilmarnock and Loudoun - MP

Ian Byrne

Constituency:

Liverpool, West Derby
County:
Merseyside
EmailFacebookTwitterWeb
Ian Lavery - Wansbeck - MP

Ian Lavery

Constituency:

Wansbeck
County:
Northumberland
EmailFacebookTwitterInstagramWeb
Ian Levy - Blyth Valley - MP

Ian Levy

Constituency:

Blyth Valley
County:
West Midlands
EmailFacebookTwitterInstagramWeb
Jackie Doyle-Price - Thurrock - MP

Jackie Doyle-Price

Constituency:

Thurrock
County:
Essex
EmailFacebookTwitterWeb
James Sunderland - Bracknell - MP

James Sunderland

Constituency:

Bracknell
County:
Berkshire
EmailFacebookTwitterInstagramWeb
Jason McCartney - Colne Valley - MP

Jason McCartney

Constituency:

Colne Valley
County:
West Yorkshire
EmailFacebookTwitterInstagramWeb
Jeff Smith - Manchester, Withington - MP

Jeff Smith

Constituency:

Manchester, Withington
County:
Greater Manchester
EmailFacebookTwitterWeb
Jeremy Wright - Kenilworth and Southam - MP

Sir Jeremy Wright

Constituency:

Kenilworth and Southam
County:
West Midlands
EmailFacebookInstagramWeb
Joanna Cherry - Edinburgh South West - MP

Joanna Cherry

Constituency:

Edinburgh South West
County:
Scotland
EmailFacebookTwitterWeb
Jonathan Edwards - Carmarthen East & Dinefwr - MP

Jonathan Edwards

Constituency:

Carmarthen East & Dinefwr
County:
Wales
EmailFacebook
Joy Morrissey- Beaconsfield - MP

Joy Morrissey

Constituency:

Beaconsfield
County:
Buckinghamshire
EmailFacebookTwitterInstagramWeb
Alan Brown - Kilmarnock and Loudoun - MP

Karin Smyth

Constituency:

Bristol South
County:
Avon
EmailFacebookTwitterWeb
Kerry McCarthy - Bristol East - MP

Kerry McCarthy

Constituency:

Bristol East
County:
Avon
EmailFacebookTwitterWeb
Kevan Jones - North Durham - MP

Kevan Jones

Constituency:

North Durham
County:
Durham
EmailFacebookTwitterInstagramWeb
Kim Johnson - Liverpool, Riverside - MP

Kim Johnson

Constituency:

Liverpool, Riverside
County:
Merseyside
EmailFacebookTwitterInstagram
Lee Anderson - Ashfield - MP

Lee Anderson

Constituency:

Ashfield
County:
Nottinghamshire
EmailFacebookTwitterWeb
Dr Liam Fox - North Somerset - MP

Dr Liam Fox

Constituency:

North Somerset
County:
Somerset
EmailFacebookTwitterInstagramWeb
Lisa Cameron - East Kilbride, Strathaven and Lesmahagow - MP

Dr Lisa Cameron

Constituency:

East Kilbride, Strathaven and Lesmahagow
County:
Scotland
EmailTwitterWeb
Liz Saville Roberts - Dwyfor Meirionnydd - MP

Liz Saville Roberts

Constituency:

Dwyfor Meirionnydd
County:
Wales
EmailFacebookTwitter
Liz Twist - Blaydon - MP

Liz Twist

Constituency:

Blaydon
County:
County Durham
EmailFacebookTwitterWeb
Lloyd Russell-Moyle - Brighton, Kemptown - MP

Lloyd Russell-Moyle

Constituency:

Brighton, Kemptown
County:
East Sussex
EmailFacebookTwitterWeb
Louise Haigh - Sheffield & Heeley - MP

Louise Haigh

Constituency:

Sheffield and Heeley
County:
South Yorkshire
EmailFacebookTwitterInstagramWeb
Marco Longhi - Dudley North - MP

Marco Longhi

Constituency:

Dudley North
County:
West Midlands
EmailFacebookTwitterWeb
Alan Brown - Kilmarnock and Loudoun - MP

Mark Menzies

Constituency:

Fylde
County:
Lancashire
EmailFacebookWeb
Marsha De Cordova - Battersea - MP

Marsha De Cordova

Constituency:

Battersea
County:
London
EmailFacebookTwitterInstagramWeb
Matt Vickers - Stockton South - MP

Matt Vickers

Constituency:

Stockton South
County:
Cleveland
EmailFacebookTwitterInstagramWeb
Michael Fabricant - Lichfield - MP

Michael Fabricant

Constituency:

Lichfield
County:
Staffordshire
EmailFacebookTwitterInstagramWeb
Mick Whitley - Birkenhead - MP

Mick Whitley

Constituency:

Birkenhead
County:
Merseyside
EmailFacebookTwitterWeb
Mike Kane- Wythenshawe and Sale East - MP

Mike Kane

Constituency:

Wythenshawe and Sale East
County:
Central Manchester
EmailFacebookTwitterWeb
Miriam Cates - Penistone and Stocksbridge - MP

Miriam Cates

Constituency:

Penistone and Stocksbridge
County:
South Yorkshire
EmailFacebookWeb
Munira Wilson - Twickenham - MP

Munira Wilson

Constituency:

Twickenham
County:
London
EmailFacebookTwitterInstagramWeb
Neil Hudson - Penrith and The Border - MP

Dr Neil Hudson

Constituency:

Penrith and The Border
County:
Cumbria
EmailFacebookTwitterWeb
Nick Fletcher - Don Valley - MP

Nick Fletcher

Constituency:

Don Valley
County:
South Yorkshire
EmailFacebookTwitterInstagramWeb
Nickie Aiken - Cities Of London and Westminster - MP

Nickie Aiken

Constituency:

Cities of London and Westminster
County:
London
EmailFacebookTwitterInstagramWeb
Olivia Blake - Sheffield Hallam - MP

Olivia Blake

Constituency:

Sheffield Hallam
County:
South Yorkshire
EmailFacebookTwitterWeb
Alan Brown - Kilmarnock and Loudoun - MP

Paul Blomfield

Constituency:

Sheffield Central
County:
South Yorkshire
EmailFacebookTwitterWeb
Paul Bristow - Peterborough - MP

Paul Bristow

Constituency:

Peterborough
County:
Cambridgeshire
EmailFacebookTwitterWeb
Peter Aldous - Waveney - MP

Peter Aldous

Constituency:

Waveney
County:
Suffolk
EmailFacebookTwitterWeb
Peter Dowd - Bootle - MP

Peter Dowd

Constituency:

Bootle
County:
Merseyside
EmailFacebookTwitterWeb
Peter Gibson - Darlington - MP

Peter Gibson

Constituency:

Darlington
County:
Durham
EmailFacebookTwitterInstagramWeb
Philippa Whitford - Central Ayreshire - MP

Dr Philippa Whitford

Constituency:

Central Ayreshire
County:
Ayreshire
EmailFacebookTwitterInstagramWeb
Richard Burgon - Leeds East - MP

Richard Burgon

Constituency:

Leeds East
County:
West Yorkshire
EmailFacebookTwitterWeb
Robert Buckland - South Swindon - MP

Sir Robert Buckland

Constituency:

South Swindon
County:
Wiltshire
EmailFacebookTwitterInstagramWeb
Roger Gale - North Thanet - MP

Sir Roger Gale

Constituency:

North Thanet
County:
Kent
EmailFacebookTwitterWeb
Rosena Allin-Khan - Tooting - MP

Dr Rosena Allin-Khan

Constituency:

Tooting
County:
London
EmailFacebookTwitterWeb
Sajid Javid - Bromsgrove - MP

Sajid Javid

Constituency:

Bromsgrove
County:
Worcestershire
EmailFacebookTwitterInstagramWeb
Sammy Wilson - East Antrim - MP

Sammy Wilson

Constituency:

East Antrim
County:
Antrim
EmailFacebookTwitterInstagramWeb
Sarah Champion - Rotherham - MP

Sarah Champion

Constituency:

Rotherham
County:
South Yorkshire
EmailFacebookTwitterWeb
Sarah Green - Chesham and Amersham - MP

Sarah Green

Constituency:

Chesham and Amersham
County:
Buckinghamshire
EmailFacebookTwitterWeb
Simon Fell - Barrow and Furness - MP

Simon Fell

Constituency:

Barrow and Furness
County:
Cumbria
EmailFacebookTwitterInstagramWeb
Stephen Hammond - Wimbledon - MP

Stephen Hammond

Constituency:

Wimbledon
County:
London
EmailFacebookTwitterInstagramWeb
Tim Loughton - East Worthing and Shoreham - MP

Tim Loughton

Constituency:

East Worthing and Shoreham
County:
West Sussex
EmailFacebookTwitterInstagramWeb
Tom Pursglove - Corby - MP

Tom Pursglove

Constituency:

Corby
County:
East Midlands
EmailFacebookTwitterWeb
Tommy Sheppard - Edinburgh East - MP

Tommy Sheppard

Constituency:

Edinburgh East
County:
Midlothian
EmailFacebookTwitterInstagramWeb
Vicky Foxcroft - Lewisham, Deptford - MP

Vicky Foxcroft

Constituency:

Lewisham, Deptford
County:
London
EmailFacebookTwitterInstagramWeb
Wendy Chamberlain - North East Fife - MP

Wendy Chamberlain

Constituency:

North East Fife
County:
Scotland
EmailFacebookTwitterInstagramWeb